Calendar

Printer Friendly | Display as List
<< March 2019

April 2019

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
Mothering Sunday
09:30
Holy Communion - Moreleigh Church
09:30
Holy Communion - Harberton
09:30
Service of the Word - Ugborough Church
11:00
Service of the Word - Diptford
11:00
Sung Eucharist - Ermington
1


 
2
Preparation for Daffodil Festival
09:15
PIPS - Diptford Church
13:00
Ugborough Church Post Office
14:00
Lent Study Group
19:30
Lent Study Group
3
09:30
Midweek Communion - Harberton
10:30
Wednesday Group - The Reading Rooms, Ermington
11:00
Daffodil Festival Setting Up
17:00
Daffodil Festival Setting Up
18:45
Short Mat Bowls - Diptford Parish Hall
4
09:30
Holy Communion - Ugborough Church
19:00
Daffodil Festival Opening Night
19:00
Ugborough Bellringers Practice
5
11:00
Daffodil Festival - All Saints, Moreleigh
6
10:00
Ermington Sustainable Market - The Reading Rooms
10:00
Mission Shed Central - Cullompton
11:00
Daffodil Festival - All Saints, Moreleigh
7
09:30
Daffodil Breakfast Church - Moreleigh
09:30
Holy Communion - Harberton
09:30
All Age Worship Service - Ugborough
11:00
Service of the Word - Harbertonford
11:00
Service of the Word - Diptford
11:00
Daffodil Festival - All Saints, Moreleigh
11:00
Sung Eucharist - Ermington
16:30
Messy Church - Diptford Parish Hall
8
19:30
Messy Church Planning Meeting - The Rectory, Diptford
19:30
Diptford WI - Diptford Parish Hall
9
12:00
Tuesday Luncheon Club - Ugborough Village Hall
13:00
Ugborough Church Post Office
14:00
Lent Study Group
19:00
Diptford with North APCM - Diptford Parish Hall
10
09:30
Midweek Communion - Harberton
18:45
Short Mat Bowls - Diptford Parish Hall
11
09:30
Holy Communion - Ugborough Church
19:00
Ugborough Bellringers Practice
19:30
'The Friendly Continent' - St Andrew, Harberton
12
19:30
Village Easter Bingo - Halwell & Moreleigh Village Hall
13
08:00
Churchyard Clean up - St Mary's, Diptford
14
Palm Sunday
09:30
Morning Prayer Service - Harberton
09:30
Holy Communion - Halwell
09:30
Holy Communion - Ugborough
11:00
Holy Communion - Diptford
11:00
Choral Matins - Ermington
15
Holy Week
19:00
Compline - All Saints, Moreleigh
16
Holy Week
13:00
Ugborough Church Post Office
19:00
Compline - St Peter, Harbertonford
17
Holy Week
09:30
Midweek Communion - Harberton
14:00
Easter Afternoon Tea - Halwell & Moreleigh Village Hall
19:00
Compline - St Leonard, Halwell
18
Maundy Thursday
16:30
Maundy Thursday Holy Communion - Harberton
19:00
Maundy Thursday Holy Communion - Ugborough
19:00
Ugborough Bellringers Practice
19
Good Friday
12:00
Good Friday Devotions - Diptford
14:00
Good Friday Devotions - Ermington
20
Holy Saturday
10:00
Halwell & Moreleigh Villages Easter Egg Hunt 2019 - Moreleig
21
Easter Day
08:00
Benefice Holy Communion - Diptford
09:30
Holy Communion - Moreleigh
09:30
Easter Breakfast Church - Ugborough
09:30
Holy Communion - Harberton
11:00
Easter Service of the Word - Diptford
11:00
Easter Day Holy Communion- Ermington
11:00
Holy Communion - Harbertonford
22
Bank Holiday


23
13:00
Ugborough Church Post Office
24
09:30
Midweek Communion - Harberton
18:45
Short Mat Bowls - Diptford Parish Hall
25
09:30
Holy Communion - Ugborough Church
19:00
Ugborough Bellringers Practice
26


27
09:30
Church Cleaning - Diptford
10:30
Harberton Coffee Morning
28
09:30
Morning Prayer - Harberton
09:30
Sung Eucharist- Ugborough
09:30
Matins - Halwell
11:00
Holy Communion - Diptford
11:00
All Age Service - Ermington
16:30
Messy Church - Ugborough
29


30
12:30
Luncheon Club - Halwell
13:00
Ugborough Church Post Office
1
09:30
Midweek Communion - Harberton
18:45
Short Mat Bowls - Diptford Parish Hall
 
2
09:30
Holy Communion - Ugborough Church
19:00
Ugborough Bellringers Practice
 
3


 
4


 

<< March 2019